Privacy Policy

This Website is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy, together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to here, set out the core principle on which any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us will be processed by us.

Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your data and how we will treat it.

When you visit our website, we keep certain basic information and recognize the importance of keeping that information secure and letting you know what we will do with it.

This policy only applies to our website. If you leave our website via a link or otherwise, you will be subject to the policy of that website provider. We have no control over the policy or terms of other websites. It is your responsibility to check their policy before continuing to access them.

Information we may collect from you 

We may collect and process the following information about you:

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site, such as name, phone number, and email address.
  • Information provided at the time of registering as a user on our website, subscribing to our services, or requesting further assistance
  • Information you provide when reporting an issue with our website
  • When you contact us, a record of that correspondence
  • Completed surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.

By providing us with your contact details, you are consenting to receive important updates, notifications, and communications from us through both text messages and emails. These communications may include information related to our services, legal matters, appointments, or other relevant updates. We may use the contact information you provided to ensure effective and timely communication with you.

Please note that standard messaging and data rates may apply for text messages, and you can unsubscribe from these communications at any time by following the instructions provided in the messages or by contacting us directly. We value your privacy and will handle your information with utmost care, adhering to our privacy policy to safeguard your personal data.

IP addresses and cookies 

We may collect information about your computer, including, where available, your IP address, operating system, and browser type. We also collect system administration data and report aggregate information to our advertisers.

This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns and does not identify any individual or collect personal information from our third-party advertisers.

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser, which allows you to refuse cookies. However, if you select this setting, you may be unable to access certain parts of our website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting to refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our website.

Where we store your personal data 

Any information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers.

Uses made of the information 

We use information kept about you in the following ways:

  • To ensure that content from our website is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
  • To provide you with information, products, or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes.
  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service when you choose to do so.
  • To notify you about changes to our service.

Some content or applications, including advertisements, on the Website are served by third parties, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers and application providers. 

Sharing Your Personal Information

Here’s how we might share your personal information and why:

  • We use data storage or hosting providers to keep your information safe and send it securely.
  • Database and software companies help us keep track of your information.
  • Technology service providers work with us to keep our website running smoothly.

Sharing with Third-Party Services: We share your personal information with third parties to help us provide or improve our services to you. This includes third-party companies providing services on our behalf. These services relate to outbound and inbound communication, data analysis, credit checks, screening checks, collecting debts, marketing services, managing customer data, providing customer service on our behalf, fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending mail, providing search results and links, and processing credit card payments. These companies may have access to your personal information to do these jobs for us. When we use third-party services, they must keep your information confidential and can only use it to help us provide our services. Your personal information might be stored in places we don’t directly control, such as servers or databases owned by our hosting providers.

California Online Privacy Protection Act compliance

Because we value your privacy, we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We, therefore, will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent. As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at any time by logging into their profile and going to the “Account Info” page.

Children Online Privacy Protection Act compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products, and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Your rights 

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us via email. Our website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers, and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, when appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. However, we advise that you check this page regularly to keep up to date with any changes.

Your consent 

By using our website, you indicate that you agree to our privacy policy and that you agree to abide by it. If you do not agree to our privacy policy, please refrain from using our website.

Contact

Questions, comments, and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be sent via mail:

Cameron Firm, PC.
4003 Wabash Ave.
San Diego, CA 92104